?

Log in

No account? Create an account
kenny fans [entries|friends|calendar]
Kenny McKormick Fans

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[24 Jul 2009|12:26pm]
0talk0show0host
♗Icons
☆ South Park x12
☆ Neon Genesis Evangelion x34
☆ Mononke x10

post comment

South Park Boys [19 Jun 2009|07:52pm]
0talk0show0host
Welcome in SouthPark boys Community



Club is open so that's means you can post !
Nice to meet you and enjoy ;)


post comment

[24 Feb 2009|11:46pm]

kinky_carter
For the fans.

http://stan-x-kenny-club.deviantart.com/
post comment

Kinda poll [05 Sep 2008|12:55pm]

kenny_aint_dead
Hi!
What do You think:
Which of Kenny deaths is most tragic?
Who of Kenny-killing bastards is worst?
 
1 understood post comment

[14 Aug 2008|09:47pm]

pyratesss

Welcome to our quiet, redneck, white-bread, meshuggeneh, podunk, white trash, kick ass, little mountain town!

Won't you come on down? It's easy, mmkay?

southparkdress || spdress_ooc || Rules || Mod Inbox



[Cross-posted OVER 9000. Sorry for flist spam, if applicable.]
post comment

[28 Jul 2008|08:42pm]

idk_and_or_care
[ mood | thoughtful ]

I'm  A pretty big kenny fan, and i like south park, so yeah.

post comment

[03 Jun 2008|07:13am]

kinky_carter
Thought I'd let everyone know we're up and running again.

http://stan-x-kenny-club.deviantart.com/
post comment

[24 Apr 2007|08:24pm]

icelilly
[ mood | silly ]

Hi ^^
Just joined so I thought I'd say hi to everyone <3

post comment

[10 Nov 2005|10:38pm]

irma_lair
Howdy! Just like most of you here, I'm a huge South Park fan and I like Kenny McCormick, along with Kyle Broflovski and Eric Cartman. He's so damn cute and cool, even though I never understand a single word he said. But I found a site that tells what Kenny said in every episode of the show and it's indeed hilarious. Who would've thought that this little, cute guy is a perv? By the way, I've got a South Park shirt with Kenny on it and it's colored black. It was a gift from a close relative and my friends love it.

That's all for now. See yah! ^_^
1 understood post comment

[14 Nov 2004|01:12am]

kennyfan
kenny was a cute preschooler!!!
3 understood post comment

kenny rox meh sox [06 Oct 2004|12:02pm]

goddess_of_toes
[ mood | cheerful ]

hey
um i just joined this comunity and i haven't seen many SP things (i'm aboot to watch all 4 sesons tonight) but i love kenny!!!!!
ok
bye
-the goddess

post comment

[25 Sep 2004|06:29pm]

xxx_sivhead_xxx

KENNY RULES



...and that's all I got to say about that :D
6 understood post comment

newbie [20 Sep 2004|03:04pm]

kennys_fan
[ mood | amused ]

hi all,
i'm a kenny and south park fan and i just got all 4 sesons on DVD, i can't watch SP on tv caz i don't have it but i enjoy it all the same.
i hope i can be exepted :( in to the comun and i hope that some day we mite just mite get cable.
-Kennys_fan

1 understood post comment

[02 Sep 2004|01:07pm]

king_ofthe_dead
Even though only 15 people are in this community, and it looks like a good community and it needs posts so its not wasted, whats everyones favorite episode, or the way that kenny died in an episode? maybe that will get some posts, and dont comment, just like post em in the room...... ya. thats all.
7 understood post comment

[26 Aug 2004|12:41pm]

_fish_bowl
Hi, I'm from New York and I love Kenny and Kyle (but especially Kenny). Umm I don't really know what else to say...

PS anyone know where to buy orange hoodies like his? I really want one!
4 understood post comment

New Member... [19 Jul 2004|05:39pm]

thebolt
[ mood | grateful ]

I am new to this community and I am in love with Kenny...IN LOVE with Kenny...mostly cuz we're both poor...YAY POOR PEOPLE!!!

2 understood post comment

[11 Jun 2004|10:38pm]

kennyfan
[ mood | hungry ]

well,i heard on south park studios that they are thinking of takeing off kenny's hoody.i think they realy should,people would probly like him better if they could understand him more.what do you think?

4 understood post comment

FANIME CON!!! 2004!!! [30 May 2004|07:56pm]

assassin_tear
[ mood | ExTrEMELY eXcItEd ]

OMFG!!! It was fucking awesome! Me and CMM and Jin went as Kenny, Stan, and Kyle (in that order). It was GREAT!! I was sooo photogenic and i got the chance to be in so many pictures for people I don't even know. Like, there was, 'ohh... can Link kill Kenny??' And i was like, 'sure, why not?' And CMM and Brit would stand there with shocked looks on their faces. It was pretty fucking awesome. We had, like, sooooo many people recognize us and tell us that our costumes rocked and stuff like that. For the last twenty minutes we were there I held up a sign that said 'Will die for cash.' and i made seven dollars and... forty... two.... no... forty-five cents. it was kewl. I mean, if i made that much money in twenty minutes, imagine how much money I could have made since I held the sign up the whole frickin time. It rocked. We got picks of some of the cosplay on my mum's camera phone and I'm trying to figure out how to load them onto the net. I CAN'T FIGURE IT OUT!!! Done now. It was kewl!!! KIRBY DANCE <^>(^-^)<^> sorry.... outburst. Frerakin' awesome that ppl wanted our picks... I mean, we were afraid no one would know who we were, but people only asked where Cratman was. The only complaint. -sigh- we really TRIED to get rachel into a fat costume... she just wouldn't have it, the spoil-sport. We also met the kewlest people there, like this artist who was dressed as Chi, she said we were the best fan-girls a character could have (we were given the title of 'fan-girl' when we first glomped.) Then there was the random cat-boy/fan-boy. More cat-boy... but he was a good glomper and pays well with a kill. -nods- We got both their e-mail addresses. This fanime con thing is a definate for next year too. Twas great fun!!!

1 understood post comment

[23 May 2004|08:01pm]

kennyfan
[ mood | amused ]

ok i am posting here because i love south park and kenny.who cant.i like kenny cause hes like me-funny,a perv,and so on so,hi!,i guess.:)

post comment

Hello! ^-^ [09 May 2004|10:12am]

assassin_tear
[ mood | creative ]

Bonjour everyone. I have stumbeled across this community and well, it's small, and on my terms, small is good. So I joined (not only because it's small, but because Kenny is here and Kenny is AWESOME!!!(c)) Now... i have an icon that I shall let you use (a couple actually) and here's all I have to say. Give credit where credit is due.

Kenny!!!

Neko

fading

6 understood post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]